Rankings
Home
News
Directions
Contact
Store
Event Calendar
Building/Rules
Rankings
Press
Team Toad Bots
Family Pages
Links
There were six robot combat tournaments at the Robot Club and Grille:

Historical Rankings

Since the first event (LTRC-02) was held by the NERC, we don't include those results in our historical rankings).

We use these rankings to seed tournaments, and to allocate byes. Being ranked higher gets a robot at most one bye.

Data updated with all RCG events.

Robot Club & Grille: Rankings
namerankweightwinslosseskoschamppoints
 
furball1117411270
Revenge of Dr. Holmes2118109042
Xylon311279138
Reading's Most Wanted4110106036
SnackBreak51976132
Tadpole61867024
Wilson71744022
Shazbot81504122
Had A Dat91966020
Conceptual Chaos101763018
Learner's Permit to Kill111966017
Bull-Ey121542016
ShapeShifter131462016
Ice Chip141444012
Bitter End151442012
Sandwich161462012
MBA171321012
Micro - Maligno18144208
Red Heat19138007
Arsenic20122006
The Heartbreak Kid21122006
shovel22122204
Creamed Corn23122104
Insult to Injury24132004
Kung Fu Cow25112004
MicroClysm v4.126114004
Brandon's wedger27116004
Dreezle28112102
Wild Wacky Action Bot29112102
ZipTieBot30112102
EmmaKins31112002
Aphrodite32112001
The Heart of Glass33112001
Absolutely Not MILF Magnet34102000
Bacon 35102000
El Furro!36102000
Gestalt Gastonade 1.037102000
Low Budget Bruiser38102000
C. D. MouseSnap39102000
Psychotic Ballerina40104000
 
namerankweightwinslosseskoschamppoints
 
3pd131278140
The Kontraption of Doom2312105128
Buzzkill33624126
Botomistic43513120
Your Ultimate Doom53472016
Drumby63422012
Threesome7322208
Divine Retribution v1.08324108
Chattanooga Chew Chew9332008
LitterBox10322104
Super Brain11312104
Uni12322004
Boring Lame Bot13312004
Damaged and Destroyed14314004
Disaster Waiting To Happen15312102
Unlettered Understrapper 2.016312102
Bacon Two17302000
BattleBeet18302000
Cat Scratch19302000
 
namerankweightwinslosseskoschamppoints
 
P.I.T.B.1121529364
BlueGill2121169026
Q23126104024
Payback412501122
Deadly Donkey512404118
Auto Destruct612583018
Wreckfest712665014
Mini-Mauler812583012
Chrobbot912444010
T.A.121012461010
Angry Dragon1112321010
Brutis121232208
Belladonna131222008
Sleepwalker141232006
Anaphoric Antagonist 2.0151212102
Edward SpinnerHands161214102
Cross Out the Eyes171202000
Lift-O181202000
Pocket Knife191204000
Ralph The Destroyer201202000
Sir Robin211202000
Spinulator221202000
 
namerankweightwinslosseskoschamppoints
 
Premium Blend130926336
Anorexia230624124
IceMaker330766018
Bullseye 2430543014
Pea-nut53021208
Sloppy Spelling 2.063022204
Denali73014104
pixie83010104
Small Mouth93012104
Schwarztag103012004
Little Rat 1.1113014002
Digital Sentience123002000
Maligno133002000
Smak lite143002000
 
namerankweightwinslosseskoschamppoints
 
Homer160521120
YU260404118
Pea-nut & Pixie360622014
Shish KeBot460523012
MCR560322012
Bad Grammar 2.4660431110
Spear-it of Detroit760380010
Backlash86022208
Doublecross96036108
SnowFlake106032118
Pinchy116024108
Porcupine126022108
Die Metalschlampe136032106
Mini Madd146020116
Slight Inconveniencer156012104
Battallaxx II166022004
OddBall176022004
Quarter Pounder186012002
2EZ196002000
Recalled Chaos206002000
Skidmark216002000
Titanium Joe226002000
 
namerankweightwinslosseskoschamppoints
 
Lionheart1120931238
Hworf2120705232
Major Punishment3120521118
The Jouster4120463012
Jersey Devil5120461012
re:boot 612022208
Trainwreck712032108
Ice Cube812024008
Mozar912022206
Catastrophic1012032006
Axis1112012102
Secret Weapon1212012102
Total Anarchy1312012102
Evil Doer1412012002
AKA Trouble1512002000
Cousin It1612002000
Red Square1712002000
Thingamadooter1812002000
 
namerankweightwinslosseskoschamppoints
 
Evelyn1220703330
FrostBite2220543118
Tornado Mer3220332010
Basenji422020008
BANE522012004
Hell Razer622012002
Timber Tantrum722014002
jdskidmark822001000
tigerking922002000
The Well-Oiled Machine1022002000

The best meal you've ever had behind bullet-proof glass!


Last updated 26-May-2003 by botclub@lazytoad.com, from Robot Club & Grille
Web Site contents Copyright 2000-2003 Lazy Toad Robot Club, LLC